Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Eredivisie · MW10 Fortuna Sittard Stadion, Sittard

From kick-off: live commentary, stats, momentum and in-play prices from bet365.

Fortuna Sittard vs Excelsior prediction, odds and how to watch

Kicks off in
5d 23h
Fortuna Sittard 31%Draw 26%Excelsior 43%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

Fortuna SittardExcelsiorEredivisie

The provider forecast gives Excelsior win the highest 1X2 probability at 43.1%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Fortuna Sittard
31.3%
Draw
25.5%
Excelsior
43.1%
Both teams to score · Yes
57.2%
Over 2.5 goals
55.4%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

31%
26%
43%
31.3%Fortuna Sittard
25.5%Draw
43.1%Excelsior

Both Teams to Score

57%
Yes 57.2%No 42.8%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

55%
Yes 55.4%No 44.6%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
78%
Over 2.5
55%
Over 3.5
32%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
11.6%
1-2
9.4%
0-1
8.5%
2-1
7.5%
1-0
7.3%
0-2
6.4%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Excelsior or draw at 51.4%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 37.3%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 4.2%.

Double Chance

1X
42.6%
12
6.0%
X2
51.4%

Half-Time Result

Fortuna Sittard
26.3%
Draw
37.3%
Excelsior
36.4%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Fortuna Sittard
Draw
Excelsior
Fortuna Sittard
16.7%
5.6%
3.7%
Draw
9.4%
13.1%
15.0%
Excelsior
2.2%
5.8%
28.4%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
4.2%
No
95.8%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.