Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Premier League · MW5 Gtech Community Stadium, Brentford, MiddlesexRef: Andy Madley
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Brentford 3-0 Chelsea result, stats and report

Brentford
Won · xG 2.13
3 – 0
FT
Lost · xG 0.89
Chelsea
Next: Hull City v Brentford · Sun 25 Oct · Liverpool v Chelsea · Wed 28 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

BrentfordChelseaPremier League

The provider forecast gives Brentford win the highest 1X2 probability at 40.0%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Brentford
40.0%
Draw
25.8%
Chelsea
34.2%
Both teams to score · Yes
59.8%
Over 2.5 goals
57.3%

Full-time forecast audit: Brentford win was the highest probability; the match result was Brentford win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorelost
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

40%
26%
34%
40.0%Brentford
25.8%Draw
34.2%Chelsea

Both Teams to Score

60%
Yes 59.8%No 40.2%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

57%
Yes 57.3%No 42.7%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
79%
Over 2.5
57%
Over 3.5
35%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
11.3%
2-1
8.9%
1-2
8.1%
1-0
7.9%
0-1
7.0%
2-2
6.6%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Brentford or draw at 48.2%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 43.0%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 7.1%.

Double Chance

1X
48.2%
12
5.9%
X2
46.0%

Half-Time Result

Brentford
29.4%
Draw
43.0%
Chelsea
27.6%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Brentford
Draw
Chelsea
Brentford
22.1%
5.3%
3.0%
Draw
13.7%
15.2%
12.2%
Chelsea
2.9%
5.7%
19.9%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
7.1%
No
92.9%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.