Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
La Liga · MW7 Estadio de Mestalla, ValenciaRef: José Luis Munuera Montero
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Valencia 2-3 Real Sociedad result, stats and report

Valencia
Lost · xG 2.10
2 – 3
FT 08:55
Won · xG 2.53
Real Sociedad
Next: Valencia v Athletic Club · Sat 17 Oct · Málaga v Real Sociedad · Sun 18 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

ValenciaReal SociedadLa Liga

The provider forecast gives Real Sociedad win the highest 1X2 probability at 38.5%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Valencia
34.0%
Draw
27.5%
Real Sociedad
38.5%
Both teams to score · Yes
53.7%
Over 2.5 goals
48.5%

Full-time forecast audit: Real Sociedad win was the highest probability; the match result was Real Sociedad win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalslost
Over 3.5 goalslost
Full-time resultwon
Double chancelost
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveslost

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

34%
28%
38%
34.0%Valencia
27.5%Draw
38.5%Real Sociedad

Both Teams to Score

54%
Yes 53.7%No 46.3%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

48%
Yes 48.5%No 51.5%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
73%
Over 2.5
48%
Over 3.5
27%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.8%
0-1
9.7%
1-0
8.9%
1-2
8.4%
2-1
8.0%
0-0
7.9%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Valencia or draw at 46.0%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 44.8%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 3.8%.

Double Chance

1X
46.0%
12
7.9%
X2
46.0%

Half-Time Result

Valencia
27.8%
Draw
44.8%
Real Sociedad
27.5%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Valencia
Draw
Real Sociedad
Valencia
19.7%
4.9%
2.3%
Draw
13.8%
18.5%
12.8%
Real Sociedad
1.9%
6.7%
19.4%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
3.8%
No
96.2%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.