Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Eredivisie · MW9 De Grolsch Veste, Enschede

From kick-off: live commentary, stats and in-play prices. No momentum for this competition.

Twente vs Utrecht prediction, odds and how to watch

Kicks off in
6d 3h
Twente 59%Draw 21%Utrecht 20%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

TwenteUtrechtEredivisie

The provider forecast gives Twente win the highest 1X2 probability at 59.4%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Twente
59.4%
Draw
20.9%
Utrecht
19.6%
Both teams to score · Yes
55.5%
Over 2.5 goals
59.3%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

59%
21%
20%
59.4%Twente
20.9%Draw
19.6%Utrecht

Both Teams to Score

56%
Yes 55.5%No 44.5%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

59%
Yes 59.3%No 40.7%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
81%
Over 2.5
59%
Over 3.5
37%

Most Likely Correct Scores

2-1
10.3%
1-1
9.9%
1-0
9.6%
2-0
8.7%
3-1
6.8%
3-0
6.2%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Twente or draw at 67.1%; the most likely half-time state is Twente leading at half-time at 46.9%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 14.5%.

Double Chance

1X
67.1%
12
4.7%
X2
28.2%

Half-Time Result

Twente
46.9%
Draw
35.6%
Utrecht
17.5%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Twente
Draw
Utrecht
Twente
40.9%
4.1%
1.8%
Draw
19.3%
11.3%
5.0%
Utrecht
4.5%
4.5%
8.6%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
14.5%
No
85.5%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.