Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Eredivisie · MW3 De Grolsch Veste, EnschedeRef: Richard Martens
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Twente 1-0 Telstar result, stats and report

Twente
Won · xG 3.01
1 – 0
FT 14:05
Lost · xG 0.15
Telstar
Next: Lincoln Red Imps v Twente · Thu 22 Oct · GO Ahead Eagles v Telstar · Fri 23 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

TwenteTelstarEredivisie

The provider forecast gives Twente win the highest 1X2 probability at 60.9%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Twente
60.9%
Draw
19.0%
Telstar
20.1%
Both teams to score · Yes
60.3%
Over 2.5 goals
66.1%

Full-time forecast audit: Twente win was the highest probability; the match result was Twente win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorelost
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultlost
Over 1.5 goalslost
Over 2.5 goalslost
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

61%
19%
20%
60.9%Twente
19.0%Draw
20.1%Telstar

Both Teams to Score

60%
Yes 60.3%No 39.7%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

66%
Yes 66.1%No 33.9%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
85%
Over 2.5
66%
Over 3.5
44%

Most Likely Correct Scores

2-1
9.6%
2-0
8.2%
1-1
8.2%
1-0
7.7%
3-1
7.0%
3-0
6.1%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Twente or draw at 71.7%; the most likely half-time state is Twente leading at half-time at 51.9%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 18.3%.

Double Chance

1X
71.7%
12
3.4%
X2
24.9%

Half-Time Result

Twente
51.9%
Draw
33.5%
Telstar
14.7%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Twente
Draw
Telstar
Twente
49.6%
3.7%
1.2%
Draw
18.2%
9.2%
4.7%
Telstar
3.6%
3.5%
6.3%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
18.3%
No
81.7%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.