Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Ligue 1 · MW4 Roazhon Park, RennesRef: Jeremy Stinat
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Rennes 1-0 Marseille result, stats and report

Rennes
Won · xG 1.89
1 – 0
FT 15:15
Lost · xG 1.00
Marseille
Next: Juventus v Rennes · Thu 22 Oct · Sturm Graz v Marseille · Thu 22 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

RennesMarseilleLigue 1

The provider forecast gives Rennes win the highest 1X2 probability at 42.8%. A separately qualified SportSignals Tip has an official settlement record for this fixture.

Rennes
42.8%
Draw
22.8%
Marseille
34.5%
Both teams to score · Yes
58.8%
Over 2.5 goals
60.2%

Full-time forecast audit: Rennes win was the highest probability; the match result was Rennes win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorelost
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalslost
Over 2.5 goalslost
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultwon
Double chancelost
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

43%
23%
34%
42.8%Rennes
22.8%Draw
34.5%Marseille

Both Teams to Score

59%
Yes 58.8%No 41.2%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

60%
Yes 60.2%No 39.8%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
81%
Over 2.5
60%
Over 3.5
37%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
9.9%
2-1
8.6%
1-0
7.8%
1-2
7.5%
2-0
6.6%
0-1
6.1%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Marseille or draw at 51.0%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 35.6%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 8.2%.

Double Chance

1X
43.9%
12
5.2%
X2
51.0%

Half-Time Result

Rennes
28.9%
Draw
35.6%
Marseille
35.5%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Rennes
Draw
Marseille
Rennes
19.7%
5.5%
3.6%
Draw
10.8%
13.0%
12.8%
Marseille
2.8%
4.6%
27.2%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
8.2%
No
91.8%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.