My Signals
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts

Orlando City vs CF Montréal

Major League SoccerFull time · 25 Feb 2024
Orlando City
Orlando City
Drew
Full time
0 — 0
90+4'
CF Montréal
Drew
CF Montréal

Who won Orlando City vs CF Montréal?

Orlando City 0 CF Montréal 0, full time in Major League Soccer. Our model's pre-match pick was Orlando City to win, which did not land. Before this meeting the sides had met 2 times in the fixtures we hold, with Orlando City winning 1, CF Montréal winning 1 and 0 drawn.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Match StoryFull breakdown

Orlando City 0–0 CF Montréal

Orlando City and CF Montréal shared the spoils in a 0-0 draw in the Major League Soccer.

Our pick

Orlando City to win

53%Lost

Result

Orlando City0:0CF Montréal

ORL v CFM

Our model leaned Orlando City to win at 53%. Orlando City 0-0 CF Montréal. Pick missed.
Key Takeaways
Result

Orlando City and CF Montréal drew 0-0.

Goals

No goals kept the match under the 2.5 line.

Match FactsThe record of the game
CompetitionMajor League Soccer
ResultOrlando City 0–0 CF Montréal
Kick-off
SportsEventBreadcrumbListDatasetOne Organization graph
Table ImpactFull table

How the result affects the Major League Soccer standings in this conference.

Eastern Conference

#TeamPWDLPts
1Nashville SC21154249
2Inter Miami21116439
3Chicago Fire20113636
4New England21104734
5Charlotte2195732
6Cincinnati2187631
7New York City2176827
8New York RB2175926
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Orlando City vs CF Montréal?

The match finished 0-0 to neither side - it ended in a draw.

When did Orlando City vs CF Montréal take place?

The match took place on Sunday, 25 February 2024.

Next Fixtures
ORLvs Minnesota UnitedSun 30 Aug, 01:30
Preview
CFMvs Inter MiamiSun 30 Aug, 00:30
Preview
📊 Match recap and data context

No AI summary available yet for this fixture.

SportSignals uses automated analysis with editorial oversight. Check current team news and market prices before relying on this context.

Orlando City v CF Montréal · Major League Soccer ·

More from this competition: Major League Soccer predictions · Major League Soccer odds