Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Ligue 1 · MW9 Allianz Riviera, Nice

From kick-off: live commentary, stats, momentum and in-play prices from bet365.

Nice vs Rennes prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
31 Oct
Nice 41%Draw 25%Rennes 34%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

NiceRennesLigue 1

The provider forecast gives Nice win the highest 1X2 probability at 41.1%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Nice
41.1%
Draw
25.0%
Rennes
34.0%
Both teams to score · Yes
60.0%
Over 2.5 goals
57.5%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

41%
25%
34%
41.1%Nice
25.0%Draw
34.0%Rennes

Both Teams to Score

60%
Yes 60.0%No 40.0%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

58%
Yes 57.5%No 42.5%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
79%
Over 2.5
58%
Over 3.5
34%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
11.1%
2-1
9.2%
1-0
8.1%
1-2
8.1%
0-1
7.0%
2-2
6.4%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Nice or draw at 50.6%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 37.0%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 7.3%.

Double Chance

1X
50.6%
12
5.6%
X2
43.8%

Half-Time Result

Nice
31.9%
Draw
37.0%
Rennes
31.1%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Nice
Draw
Rennes
Nice
23.1%
5.1%
3.7%
Draw
13.3%
13.7%
11.6%
Rennes
3.1%
6.9%
19.5%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
7.3%
No
92.7%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.