Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Premier League · MW3 St. James' Park, Newcastle upon TyneRef: Robert Jones
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Newcastle United 2-2 Bournemouth result, stats and report

Newcastle United
Drew · xG 0.59
2 – 2
FT 08:35
Drew · xG 1.28
Bournemouth
Next: Coventry v Newcastle United · Mon 12 Oct · Bournemouth v Sturm Graz · Thu 15 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

Newcastle UnitedBournemouthPremier League

The provider forecast gives Newcastle United win the highest 1X2 probability at 39.3%. A separately qualified SportSignals Tip has an official settlement record for this fixture.

Newcastle United
39.3%
Draw
26.8%
Bournemouth
34.0%
Both teams to score · Yes
55.2%
Over 2.5 goals
50.9%

Full-time forecast audit: Newcastle United win was the highest probability; the match result was draw.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultlost
Double chancelost
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

39%
27%
34%
39.3%Newcastle United
26.8%Draw
34.0%Bournemouth

Both Teams to Score

55%
Yes 55.2%No 44.8%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

51%
Yes 50.9%No 49.1%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
73%
Over 2.5
51%
Over 3.5
31%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
11.3%
1-0
9.3%
0-1
8.9%
0-0
8.3%
2-1
8.0%
1-2
7.3%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Newcastle United or draw at 51.2%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 39.0%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 6.7%.

Double Chance

1X
51.2%
12
8.3%
X2
40.4%

Half-Time Result

Newcastle United
34.6%
Draw
39.0%
Bournemouth
26.4%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Newcastle United
Draw
Bournemouth
Newcastle United
25.9%
5.5%
3.7%
Draw
14.0%
13.9%
11.2%
Bournemouth
4.0%
5.1%
16.7%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
6.7%
No
93.3%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.