Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
EFL Championship · MW13 The Den, London

From kick-off: live commentary, stats, momentum and in-play prices from bet365.

Millwall vs Derby prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
31 Oct
Millwall 45%Draw 26%Derby 29%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

MillwallDerbyEFL Championship

The provider forecast gives Millwall win the highest 1X2 probability at 45.1%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Millwall
45.1%
Draw
26.0%
Derby
28.9%
Both teams to score · Yes
55.4%
Over 2.5 goals
50.9%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

45%
26%
29%
45.1%Millwall
26.0%Draw
28.9%Derby

Both Teams to Score

55%
Yes 55.4%No 44.6%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

51%
Yes 50.9%No 49.1%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
75%
Over 2.5
51%
Over 3.5
29%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.4%
1-0
10.3%
2-1
9.4%
0-1
7.9%
2-0
7.3%
1-2
7.1%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Millwall or draw at 49.8%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 43.7%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 6.9%.

Double Chance

1X
49.8%
12
6.7%
X2
43.5%

Half-Time Result

Millwall
32.4%
Draw
43.7%
Derby
23.9%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Millwall
Draw
Derby
Millwall
24.9%
5.6%
2.5%
Draw
15.9%
16.3%
11.4%
Derby
3.3%
5.9%
14.2%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
6.9%
No
93.1%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.