Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Eredivisie · MW12 Fortuna Sittard Stadion, Sittard

From kick-off: live commentary, stats, momentum and in-play prices from bet365.

Fortuna Sittard vs Telstar prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
7 Nov
Fortuna Sittard 47%Draw 25%Telstar 28%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

Fortuna SittardTelstarEredivisie

The provider forecast gives Fortuna Sittard win the highest 1X2 probability at 47.2%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Fortuna Sittard
47.2%
Draw
24.5%
Telstar
28.3%
Both teams to score · Yes
58.3%
Over 2.5 goals
55.9%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

47%
25%
28%
47.2%Fortuna Sittard
24.5%Draw
28.3%Telstar

Both Teams to Score

58%
Yes 58.3%No 41.7%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

56%
Yes 55.9%No 44.1%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
78%
Over 2.5
56%
Over 3.5
33%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
11.2%
2-1
9.7%
1-0
9.4%
2-0
7.3%
1-2
7.2%
0-1
6.5%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Fortuna Sittard or draw at 55.6%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 42.4%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 8.2%.

Double Chance

1X
55.6%
12
5.7%
X2
38.7%

Half-Time Result

Fortuna Sittard
34.9%
Draw
42.4%
Telstar
22.7%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Fortuna Sittard
Draw
Telstar
Fortuna Sittard
29.3%
5.0%
2.4%
Draw
15.3%
16.0%
10.6%
Telstar
3.4%
5.2%
12.8%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
8.2%
No
91.8%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.