Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Eredivisie · MW6 Fortuna Sittard Stadion, SittardRef: Jeroen Manschot
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Fortuna Sittard 1-5 Ajax result, stats and report

Fortuna Sittard
Lost · xG 0.65
1 – 5
FT 14:35
Won · xG 3.59
Ajax
Next: Feyenoord v Fortuna Sittard · Sat 31 Oct · Ajax v AZ Alkmaar · Sat 31 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

Fortuna SittardAjaxEredivisie

The provider forecast gives Ajax win the highest 1X2 probability at 63.6%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Fortuna Sittard
16.2%
Draw
20.2%
Ajax
63.6%
Both teams to score · Yes
54.5%
Over 2.5 goals
60.9%

Full-time forecast audit: Ajax win was the highest probability; the match result was Ajax win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultlost
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalslost
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveslost

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

16%
20%
64%
16.2%Fortuna Sittard
20.2%Draw
63.6%Ajax

Both Teams to Score

54%
Yes 54.5%No 45.5%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

61%
Yes 60.9%No 39.1%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
82%
Over 2.5
61%
Over 3.5
39%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-2
9.8%
0-2
9.7%
0-1
9.5%
1-1
8.9%
0-3
7.4%
1-3
6.8%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Ajax or draw at 66.5%; the most likely half-time state is Ajax leading at half-time at 47.7%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 2.0%.

Double Chance

1X
28.7%
12
4.8%
X2
66.5%

Half-Time Result

Fortuna Sittard
17.4%
Draw
34.9%
Ajax
47.7%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Fortuna Sittard
Draw
Ajax
Fortuna Sittard
9.9%
3.8%
3.5%
Draw
5.8%
11.3%
17.8%
Ajax
1.3%
5.3%
41.3%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
2.0%
No
98.0%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.