Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Eredivisie · MW7 Stadion Feijenoord, RotterdamRef: Joey Kooij
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Feyenoord 5-0 Utrecht result, stats and report

Feyenoord
Won · xG 2.93
5 – 0
FT 23:45
Lost · xG 0.73
Utrecht
Next: Real Betis v Feyenoord · Wed 21 Oct · Utrecht v PEC Zwolle · Sat 24 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

FeyenoordUtrechtEredivisie

The provider forecast gives Feyenoord win the highest 1X2 probability at 55.9%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Feyenoord
55.9%
Draw
23.2%
Utrecht
20.8%
Both teams to score · Yes
55.4%
Over 2.5 goals
55.9%

Full-time forecast audit: Feyenoord win was the highest probability; the match result was Feyenoord win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorelost
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultlost
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalslost
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveslost

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

56%
23%
21%
55.9%Feyenoord
23.2%Draw
20.8%Utrecht

Both Teams to Score

55%
Yes 55.4%No 44.6%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

56%
Yes 55.9%No 44.1%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
78%
Over 2.5
56%
Over 3.5
35%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
10.3%
1-0
10.2%
2-1
9.7%
2-0
8.7%
0-0
6.0%
0-1
5.9%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Feyenoord or draw at 65.5%; the most likely half-time state is Feyenoord leading at half-time at 45.9%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 12.8%.

Double Chance

1X
65.5%
12
6.0%
X2
28.5%

Half-Time Result

Feyenoord
45.9%
Draw
35.3%
Utrecht
18.8%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Feyenoord
Draw
Utrecht
Feyenoord
39.5%
4.6%
1.8%
Draw
19.2%
11.6%
5.7%
Utrecht
3.0%
4.9%
9.7%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
12.8%
No
87.2%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.