My Signals
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts

Columbus Crew vs New England

Columbus Crew
Columbus Crew
Kicks off in
4d 7h
New England
New England

Should you back Columbus Crew or New England?

Columbus Crew vs New England kicks off UK time in Major League Soccer. Our model's pick is Over 2.5 goals at a 55.1% modelled probability. These sides have met once in the fixtures we hold, and New England won it.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Form & xG · last 6 games

Rolling across all competitions
7.9
xG for
9 +1.1
Goals
7.3
xGA
Last 6 matchesover-performing xG
13.8
xG for
11 -2.8
Goals
6.2
xGA
Last 6 matchesunder-performing xG
Columbus Crew have taken fewer points than their chances were worth: 1 points against 4.4 expected. New England have taken fewer points than their chances were worth: 5 points against 10.1 expected.Expected points reruns each match from its chances alone.
Form context not yet generated for this fixture.
📊 Match preview and data context

No AI summary available yet for this fixture.

SportSignals uses automated analysis with editorial oversight. Check current team news and market prices before relying on this context.

Columbus Crew v New England · Major League Soccer ·

More from this competition: Major League Soccer predictions · Major League Soccer odds

Frequently asked questions

  • When is Columbus Crew vs New England and where is it played?
    Columbus Crew vs New England takes place on Sunday 30 August at 00:30 (UK time) in the Major League Soccer.
  • What is the prediction for Columbus Crew vs New England?
    Our model's pick is Over 2.5 goals (totals), with around 55% confidence. No current price passed the integrity check. 18+. Predictions are informational, not betting advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. begambleaware.org.
  • What is the head-to-head record between Columbus Crew and New England?
    In their last 1 meetings, Columbus Crew won 0, New England won 1, with 0 draws. Both teams scored in 1 of those 1.
  • How can I watch Columbus Crew vs New England?
    Check your local official broadcaster or rights-holder for Major League Soccer coverage in your region. SportSignals does not stream matches.
  • Are SportSignals predictions for Columbus Crew vs New England free?
    Yes. Our AI predictions, odds comparison, stats and head-to-head for Columbus Crew vs New England are free to read. 18+. Predictions are informational, not betting advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. begambleaware.org.