Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Premier League · MW6 Stamford Bridge, LondonRef: Samuel Barrott
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Chelsea 5-1 Bournemouth result, stats and report

Chelsea
Won · xG 1.11
5 – 1
FT 05:25
Lost · xG 1.03
Bournemouth
Next: Liverpool v Chelsea · Wed 28 Oct · Bournemouth v Aston Villa · Wed 28 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

ChelseaBournemouthPremier League

The provider forecast gives Chelsea win the highest 1X2 probability at 48.7%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Chelsea
48.7%
Draw
26.7%
Bournemouth
24.6%
Both teams to score · Yes
55.8%
Over 2.5 goals
53.4%

Full-time forecast audit: Chelsea win was the highest probability; the match result was Chelsea win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultlost
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalslost
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveslost

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

49%
27%
25%
48.7%Chelsea
26.7%Draw
24.6%Bournemouth

Both Teams to Score

56%
Yes 55.8%No 44.2%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

53%
Yes 53.4%No 46.6%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
76%
Over 2.5
53%
Over 3.5
32%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
11.1%
1-0
10.2%
2-1
9.2%
2-0
7.6%
0-0
7.4%
0-1
6.8%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Chelsea or draw at 60.2%; the most likely half-time state is Chelsea leading at half-time at 42.0%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 9.6%.

Double Chance

1X
60.2%
12
7.4%
X2
32.4%

Half-Time Result

Chelsea
42.0%
Draw
35.6%
Bournemouth
22.4%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Chelsea
Draw
Bournemouth
Chelsea
33.2%
5.6%
2.2%
Draw
16.5%
12.9%
7.0%
Bournemouth
2.8%
6.4%
13.4%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
9.6%
No
90.4%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.