Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
La Liga · MW7 Estádio Cívitas Metropolitano, MadridRef: Miguel Ángel Ortiz Arias
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Atletico Madrid 2-1 Real Madrid result, stats and report

Atletico Madrid
Won · xG 2.39
2 – 1
FT 03:15
Lost · xG 0.30
Real Madrid
Next: Atletico Madrid v Deportivo La Coruña · Sat 24 Oct · Barcelona v Real Madrid · Sun 25 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

Atletico MadridReal MadridLa Liga

The provider forecast gives Atletico Madrid win the highest 1X2 probability at 38.0%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Atletico Madrid
38.0%
Draw
24.1%
Real Madrid
37.9%
Both teams to score · Yes
65.8%
Over 2.5 goals
65.2%

Full-time forecast audit: Atletico Madrid win was the highest probability; the match result was Atletico Madrid win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

38%
24%
38%
38.0%Atletico Madrid
24.1%Draw
37.9%Real Madrid

Both Teams to Score

66%
Yes 65.8%No 34.2%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

65%
Yes 65.2%No 34.9%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
84%
Over 2.5
65%
Over 3.5
44%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
10.2%
1-2
8.0%
2-1
7.9%
2-2
7.2%
1-0
5.9%
0-1
5.7%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Atletico Madrid or draw at 53.0%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 41.3%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 9.5%.

Double Chance

1X
53.0%
12
3.9%
X2
43.1%

Half-Time Result

Atletico Madrid
28.3%
Draw
41.3%
Real Madrid
30.4%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Atletico Madrid
Draw
Real Madrid
Atletico Madrid
21.9%
5.6%
3.1%
Draw
14.5%
14.8%
11.7%
Real Madrid
2.8%
4.8%
20.9%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
9.5%
No
90.5%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.