Club
Lyon
Ligue 1
Role
Central Midfield
Shirt 8
Verified scope
2026/2027 · 6 apps
Derived from match records
Availability
No active injury record
Missing data not treated as confirmation
Reference data updated 9 Oct 2026, 23:35 BST
This site contains betting-related content and is intended for users aged 18 and over. You must be 18 or older to gamble.
Corentin Tolisso's most recent covered appearance was Lens 2-1 Lyon on 9 Oct 2026: 90 minutes, rated 6.7.
The 20 covered appearances below carry minutes, goal involvement, per-match xG where held and the SportSignals rating, each linking to the full match report.
| Date | Match | Mins | G/A | xG | Rating | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2026 | Lens2-1Lyon | 90 | - | - | 6.7 | Report |
| 19 Sept 2026 | Lyon4-0Rennes | 90 | 1G1A | 0.3 | 9.0 | Report |
| 16 Sept 2026 | Anderlecht1-2Lyon | 16 | - | 0.0 | 6.6 | Report |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Paris FC0-0Lyon | 90 | - | - | 7.1 | Report |
| 4 Sept 2026 | Lyon3-1Auxerre | 90 | - | 0.0 | 7.3 | - |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Lyon1-1Le Havre | 90 | - | 0.5 | 6.7 | Report |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Lyon1-2Fenerbahçe | 90 | - | 0.1 | 7.3 | - |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Toulouse0-2Lyon | 21 | 1A | 0.0 | 7.5 | Report |
| 18 Aug 2026 | Fenerbahçe1-1Lyon | 90 | 1A | 0.1 | 7.8 | Report |
| 11 Aug 2026 | Lyon3-0Sparta Praha | 88 | 1A | 0.4 | 7.9 | Report |
| 4 Aug 2026 | Sparta Praha2-1Lyon | 90 | - | 1.0 | 6.5 | Report |
| 17 May 2026 | Lyon0-4Lens | 90 | - | 1.0 | 7.1 | Report |
| 10 May 2026 | Toulouse2-1Lyon | 90 | 1G | 0.3 | 7.4 | Report |
| 3 May 2026 | Lyon4-2Rennes | 90 | 1G2A | 0.8 | 8.6 | Report |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Lyon3-2Auxerre | 32 | 1G1A | 0.5 | 8.3 | Report |
| 12 Apr 2026 | Lyon2-0Lorient | 44 | 1G | 0.2 | 7.7 | Report |
| 5 Apr 2026 | Angers0-0Lyon | 64 | - | 0.1 | 7.1 | Report |
| 22 Mar 2026 | Lyon1-2Monaco | 90 | - | 0.0 | 6.8 | Report |
| 15 Mar 2026 | Le Havre0-0Lyon | 90 | - | 0.0 | 6.6 | - |
| 8 Mar 2026 | Lyon1-1Paris FC | 32 | 1G | 0.8 | 7.1 | - |
Corentin Tolisso · verified (blue)