Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
EFL Championship · MW7 London Stadium, LondonRef: Matt Donohue
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

West Ham United 6-0 Wrexham result, stats and report

West Ham United
Won · xG 2.52
6 – 0
FT 15:35
Lost · xG 0.43
Wrexham
Next: West Ham United v Southampton · Sat 24 Oct · Blackburn v Wrexham · Sat 24 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

West Ham UnitedWrexhamEFL Championship

The provider forecast gives West Ham United win the highest 1X2 probability at 40.9%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

West Ham United
40.9%
Draw
27.4%
Wrexham
31.6%
Both teams to score · Yes
54.6%
Over 2.5 goals
50.0%

Full-time forecast audit: West Ham United win was the highest probability; the match result was West Ham United win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorelost
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalslost
Over 3.5 goalslost
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveslost

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

41%
27%
32%
40.9%West Ham United
27.4%Draw
31.6%Wrexham

Both Teams to Score

55%
Yes 54.6%No 45.4%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

50%
Yes 50.0%No 50.0%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
74%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
28%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.9%
1-0
9.9%
2-1
9.0%
0-1
8.1%
0-0
7.5%
1-2
7.5%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates West Ham United or draw at 54.0%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 46.4%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 5.8%.

Double Chance

1X
54.0%
12
7.5%
X2
38.5%

Half-Time Result

West Ham United
32.2%
Draw
46.4%
Wrexham
21.5%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
West Ham United
Draw
Wrexham
West Ham United
26.3%
6.2%
1.8%
Draw
15.9%
18.1%
9.8%
Wrexham
2.7%
5.0%
14.3%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
5.8%
No
94.2%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.