Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
EFL Championship · MW5 London Stadium, LondonRef: Oliver Langford
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

West Ham United 3-0 Derby result, stats and report

West Ham United
Won · xG 3.74
3 – 0
FT
Lost · xG 0.15
Derby
Next: Lincoln City v West Ham United · Wed 14 Oct · QPR v Derby · Wed 14 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

West Ham UnitedDerbyEFL Championship

The provider forecast gives West Ham United win the highest 1X2 probability at 40.5%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

West Ham United
40.5%
Draw
26.5%
Derby
32.9%
Both teams to score · Yes
59.2%
Over 2.5 goals
56.1%

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorelost
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

41%
27%
33%
40.5%West Ham United
26.5%Draw
32.9%Derby

Both Teams to Score

59%
Yes 59.2%No 40.8%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

56%
Yes 56.1%No 43.9%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
79%
Over 2.5
56%
Over 3.5
34%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
11.8%
2-1
8.8%
1-0
8.0%
1-2
7.8%
0-1
7.2%
2-2
6.5%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates West Ham United or draw at 49.8%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 43.1%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 7.7%.

Double Chance

1X
49.8%
12
6.2%
X2
44.0%

Half-Time Result

West Ham United
30.2%
Draw
43.1%
Derby
26.7%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
West Ham United
Draw
Derby
West Ham United
20.9%
6.0%
2.6%
Draw
12.6%
16.9%
13.1%
Derby
2.8%
5.9%
19.4%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
7.7%
No
92.3%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.