Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
EFL Championship · MW11 Vicarage Road, WatfordRef: Thomas Bramall

From kick-off: live commentary, stats and in-play prices. No momentum for this competition.

Watford vs Charlton prediction, odds and how to watch

Kicks off in
2d 18h
Watford 46%Draw 26%Charlton 28%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

WatfordCharltonEFL Championship

The provider forecast gives Watford win the highest 1X2 probability at 46.1%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Watford
46.1%
Draw
26.1%
Charlton
27.7%
Both teams to score · Yes
52.7%
Over 2.5 goals
49.3%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

46%
26%
28%
46.1%Watford
26.1%Draw
27.7%Charlton

Both Teams to Score

53%
Yes 52.7%No 47.3%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

49%
Yes 49.3%No 50.7%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
74%
Over 2.5
49%
Over 3.5
27%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.4%
1-0
11.2%
2-1
9.6%
2-0
8.0%
0-1
7.7%
0-0
7.3%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Watford or draw at 56.4%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 41.2%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 6.3%.

Double Chance

1X
56.4%
12
7.3%
X2
36.3%

Half-Time Result

Watford
38.0%
Draw
41.2%
Charlton
20.8%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Watford
Draw
Charlton
Watford
28.9%
5.6%
2.5%
Draw
17.3%
14.6%
9.5%
Charlton
3.2%
5.5%
13.0%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
6.3%
No
93.7%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.