Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
La Liga · MW7 Estadio de la Cerámica, VillarrealRef: Mateo Busquets Ferrer
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Villarreal 3-1 Levante result, stats and report

Villarreal
Won · xG 2.90
3 – 1
FT 06:05
Lost · xG 0.94
Levante
Next: Liverpool v Villarreal · Tue 20 Oct · Levante v Athletic Club · Wed 21 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

VillarrealLevanteLa Liga

The provider forecast gives Villarreal win the highest 1X2 probability at 52.0%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Villarreal
52.0%
Draw
24.7%
Levante
23.3%
Both teams to score · Yes
55.6%
Over 2.5 goals
54.6%

Full-time forecast audit: Villarreal win was the highest probability; the match result was Villarreal win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalslost
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

52%
25%
23%
52.0%Villarreal
24.7%Draw
23.3%Levante

Both Teams to Score

56%
Yes 55.6%No 44.4%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

55%
Yes 54.6%No 45.4%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
77%
Over 2.5
55%
Over 3.5
32%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
11.0%
1-0
10.2%
2-1
9.7%
2-0
8.5%
0-0
6.4%
1-2
6.3%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Villarreal or draw at 61.4%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 40.5%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 10.3%.

Double Chance

1X
61.4%
12
6.4%
X2
32.2%

Half-Time Result

Villarreal
39.2%
Draw
40.5%
Levante
20.3%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Villarreal
Draw
Levante
Villarreal
33.1%
4.9%
2.0%
Draw
17.4%
14.7%
7.6%
Levante
2.8%
4.9%
12.4%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
10.3%
No
89.7%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.