Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
La Liga · MW9 Estadio de la Cerámica, Villarreal

From kick-off: live commentary, stats and in-play prices. No momentum for this competition.

Villarreal vs Elche prediction, odds and how to watch

Kicks off in
5d 18h
Villarreal 59%Draw 24%Elche 17%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

VillarrealElcheLa Liga

The provider forecast gives Villarreal win the highest 1X2 probability at 58.9%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Villarreal
58.9%
Draw
23.8%
Elche
17.4%
Both teams to score · Yes
52.9%
Over 2.5 goals
53.0%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

59%
24%
17%
58.9%Villarreal
23.8%Draw
17.4%Elche

Both Teams to Score

53%
Yes 52.9%No 47.1%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

53%
Yes 53.0%No 47.0%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
76%
Over 2.5
53%
Over 3.5
31%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-0
12.1%
1-1
10.5%
2-0
10.3%
2-1
10.0%
0-0
6.8%
3-0
6.3%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Villarreal or draw at 67.2%; the most likely half-time state is Villarreal leading at half-time at 43.9%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 11.3%.

Double Chance

1X
67.2%
12
6.8%
X2
26.0%

Half-Time Result

Villarreal
43.9%
Draw
40.6%
Elche
15.6%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Villarreal
Draw
Elche
Villarreal
37.5%
5.2%
2.1%
Draw
19.5%
12.9%
6.9%
Elche
3.0%
4.1%
8.9%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
11.3%
No
88.7%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.