Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Serie A · MW3 Bluenergy Stadium, UdineRef: Paride Tremolada
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Udinese 1-2 Lazio result, stats and report

Udinese
Lost · xG 0.85
1 – 2
FT 18:05
Won · xG 0.90
Lazio
Next: Udinese v Lecce · Sun 18 Oct · Juventus v Lazio · Sun 18 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

UdineseLazioSerie A

The provider forecast gives Lazio win the highest 1X2 probability at 38.2%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Udinese
34.6%
Draw
27.2%
Lazio
38.2%
Both teams to score · Yes
51.9%
Over 2.5 goals
47.2%

Full-time forecast audit: Lazio win was the highest probability; the match result was Lazio win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalslost
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultwon
Double chancelost
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

35%
27%
38%
34.6%Udinese
27.2%Draw
38.2%Lazio

Both Teams to Score

52%
Yes 51.9%No 48.1%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

47%
Yes 47.2%No 52.8%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
72%
Over 2.5
47%
Over 3.5
25%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.6%
0-1
10.0%
1-0
9.8%
1-2
8.5%
0-0
8.5%
2-1
8.0%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Udinese or draw at 48.5%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 48.8%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 3.7%.

Double Chance

1X
48.5%
12
8.5%
X2
43.0%

Half-Time Result

Udinese
26.8%
Draw
48.8%
Lazio
24.4%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Udinese
Draw
Lazio
Udinese
17.9%
5.6%
3.1%
Draw
13.6%
19.9%
15.3%
Lazio
2.0%
4.9%
17.8%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
3.7%
No
96.3%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.