SportSignals
World Cup 2026Round of 32Today: 2 matchesNext: Brazil v Japan Β· 18:00Full schedule β†’
Mattia Zaccagni

Mattia Zaccagni

Injured: injury
ItalyItalyΒ·Left WingΒ·Age 31Β·#10
Born in: Cesena, Italy
3
Appearances
0
Goals
0
Assists
7.0
Rating

Recent form vs typical bookmaker lines

0/3
Anytime scorer
Last 3 matches
1.0
SOT/match
Recent form

Past performance does not guarantee future results Β· 18+ Β· GambleAware

About Mattia Zaccagni

Mattia Zaccagni is a 31-year-old Italy Left Wing who plays for Lazio in the Serie A. He wears the number 10 shirt.

Mattia Zaccagni wears the number 10 shirt for Lazio and brings creative flair to the midfield with his technical ability and eye for a pass. The 30-year-old Italian midfielder has become a key figure in the capital club's engine room, combining intelligence and precision in his playmaking. Standing at 177 centimetres, Zaccagni compensates for his modest frame with intelligent positioning and quality distribution.

In his last 3 matches, Mattia Zaccagni has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists, with an average rating of 7.0.

Rating Trend
6.07.08.09 Mar15 Mar13 Apr
Peak: 7.2 (Mar)Average: 7.0
Player Attributes
Shooting
67
Passing
88
How is this rating calculated?

SportSignals' player rating is a weighted score across goals, assists, shot quality (xG and shots on target), key passes, defensive actions (tackles and interceptions), passing accuracy, minutes played, and match outcome. The weighting depends on position: a centre back's rating leans on tackles, interceptions, and clean sheets; a forward's leans on goals and shot quality. Ratings are recalculated after every match and averaged across the season.

This rating is informational and is not a recommendation to place any bet.

Recent Matches

DateMatchMinsG/ARating
13 AprFiorentina 1-0 Lazio46-6.9
15 MarLazio 1-0 AC Milan83-7.2
9 MarLazio 2-1 Sassuolo79-6.9

Honours

  • Serie A
    Winner
  • Trophy
    Winner
  • Serie B
    Winner

Mattia Zaccagni frequently asked questions

How many goals has Mattia Zaccagni scored this season?

Mattia Zaccagni has scored 0 goals in 3 appearances for Lazio in the 2025/2026 Serie A season, along with 0 assists and an average match rating of 7.0.

What position does Mattia Zaccagni play?

Mattia Zaccagni plays as a Left Wing for Lazio in the Serie A.

How old is Mattia Zaccagni?

Mattia Zaccagni is 31 years old, born on 16 June 1995 in Italy. He stands 177cm tall and weighs 63kg.

What team does Mattia Zaccagni play for?

Mattia Zaccagni currently plays for Lazio in the Serie A.

What is Mattia Zaccagni's nationality?

Mattia Zaccagni is Italy.

How tall is Mattia Zaccagni?

Mattia Zaccagni stands 177cm (5ft 10in) tall.

What number does Mattia Zaccagni wear?

Mattia Zaccagni wears the number 10 shirt for Lazio.