Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Eredivisie · MW12 De Grolsch Veste, Enschede

From kick-off: live commentary, stats, momentum and in-play prices from bet365.

Twente vs Ajax prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
8 Nov
Twente 40%Draw 23%Ajax 38%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

TwenteAjaxEredivisie

The provider forecast gives Twente win the highest 1X2 probability at 39.6%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Twente
39.6%
Draw
22.6%
Ajax
37.8%
Both teams to score · Yes
64.7%
Over 2.5 goals
64.8%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

40%
23%
38%
39.6%Twente
22.6%Draw
37.8%Ajax

Both Teams to Score

65%
Yes 64.7%No 35.3%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

65%
Yes 64.8%No 35.2%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
84%
Over 2.5
65%
Over 3.5
42%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
9.7%
2-1
8.8%
1-2
8.2%
2-2
6.7%
1-0
6.2%
0-1
5.8%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Twente or draw at 58.0%; the most likely half-time state is Twente leading at half-time at 37.8%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 8.5%.

Double Chance

1X
58.0%
12
3.6%
X2
38.4%

Half-Time Result

Twente
37.8%
Draw
35.5%
Ajax
26.7%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Twente
Draw
Ajax
Twente
28.3%
5.9%
2.8%
Draw
13.4%
11.6%
10.3%
Ajax
2.7%
5.5%
19.5%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
8.5%
No
91.5%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.