Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Copa Del Rey

From kick-off: live commentary and stats. No momentum or in-play prices for this competition.

Tavernes vs Valencia prediction, odds and how to watch

Tavernes
Tavernes
Kickoff
28 Oct
Tavernes 5%Draw 13%Valencia 82%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

TavernesValenciaCopa Del Rey

The provider forecast gives Valencia win the highest 1X2 probability at 82.0%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Tavernes
5.3%
Draw
12.7%
Valencia
82.0%
Both teams to score · Yes
36.5%
Over 2.5 goals
52.3%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

13%
82%
5.3%Tavernes
12.7%Draw
82.0%Valencia

Both Teams to Score

36%
Yes 36.5%No 63.5%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

52%
Yes 52.3%No 47.7%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
76%
Over 2.5
52%
Over 3.5
32%

Most Likely Correct Scores

0-2
16.4%
0-1
14.8%
0-3
11.8%
1-2
7.8%
1-1
6.4%
0-0
5.7%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Valencia or draw at 78.0%; the most likely half-time state is Valencia leading at half-time at 53.8%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 0.0%.

Double Chance

1X
16.3%
12
5.7%
X2
78.0%

Half-Time Result

Tavernes
8.7%
Draw
37.5%
Valencia
53.8%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Tavernes
Draw
Valencia
Tavernes
4.3%
2.1%
1.9%
Draw
3.9%
11.2%
22.2%
Valencia
0.5%
2.8%
51.0%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
0.0%
No
100.0%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.