Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
EFL Championship · MW13 Swansea.com Stadium, Swansea

From kick-off: live commentary, stats, momentum and in-play prices from bet365.

Swansea vs Blackburn prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
31 Oct
Swansea 40%Draw 26%Blackburn 34%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

SwanseaBlackburnEFL Championship

The provider forecast gives Swansea win the highest 1X2 probability at 39.8%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Swansea
39.8%
Draw
26.3%
Blackburn
33.9%
Both teams to score · Yes
52.5%
Over 2.5 goals
48.3%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

40%
26%
34%
39.8%Swansea
26.3%Draw
33.9%Blackburn

Both Teams to Score

53%
Yes 52.5%No 47.5%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

48%
Yes 48.3%No 51.7%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
73%
Over 2.5
48%
Over 3.5
26%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.6%
1-0
10.2%
0-1
9.1%
2-1
8.7%
1-2
8.0%
0-0
7.7%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Swansea or draw at 54.6%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 41.6%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 4.8%.

Double Chance

1X
54.6%
12
7.7%
X2
37.7%

Half-Time Result

Swansea
35.3%
Draw
41.6%
Blackburn
23.1%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Swansea
Draw
Blackburn
Swansea
27.1%
5.0%
2.3%
Draw
15.6%
16.3%
10.8%
Blackburn
2.5%
5.4%
15.0%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
4.8%
No
95.2%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.