Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Copa Del Rey

From kick-off: live commentary and stats. No momentum or in-play prices for this competition.

Sestao River vs Espanyol prediction, odds and how to watch

Sestao River
Sestao River
Kickoff
27 Oct
Sestao River 33%Draw 28%Espanyol 39%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

Sestao RiverEspanyolCopa Del Rey

The provider forecast gives Espanyol win the highest 1X2 probability at 38.7%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Sestao River
32.9%
Draw
28.5%
Espanyol
38.7%
Both teams to score · Yes
47.8%
Over 2.5 goals
42.9%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

33%
28%
39%
32.9%Sestao River
28.5%Draw
38.7%Espanyol

Both Teams to Score

48%
Yes 47.8%No 52.2%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

43%
Yes 42.9%No 57.1%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
69%
Over 2.5
43%
Over 3.5
23%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
13.5%
0-1
10.9%
1-0
10.3%
0-0
9.6%
1-2
7.9%
2-1
7.2%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Sestao River or draw at 46.5%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 46.4%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 3.2%.

Double Chance

1X
46.5%
12
9.6%
X2
44.0%

Half-Time Result

Sestao River
26.1%
Draw
46.4%
Espanyol
27.5%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Sestao River
Draw
Espanyol
Sestao River
19.8%
5.1%
1.8%
Draw
15.4%
17.2%
13.1%
Espanyol
2.0%
5.4%
20.1%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
3.2%
No
96.8%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.