Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Eredivisie · MW4Ref: Erwin Blank
Full time

This match had live commentary, stats and in-play prices; no momentum.

SC Cambuur 1-4 Twente result, stats and report

SC Cambuur
Lost · xG 0.45
1 – 4
FT
Won · xG 0.94
Twente
The Match Review, as soon as it publishes.
Next: SC Cambuur v PSV Eindhoven · Sun 8 Nov · Twente v Ajax · Sun 8 Nov
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

SC CambuurTwenteEredivisie

The provider forecast gives Twente win the highest 1X2 probability at 48.4%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

CAM
25.6%
Draw
26.1%
Twente
48.4%
Both teams to score · Yes
55.2%
Over 2.5 goals
55.6%

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultlost
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalslost
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveslost

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

26%
26%
48%
25.6%CAM
26.1%Draw
48.4%Twente

Both Teams to Score

55%
Yes 55.2%No 44.8%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

56%
Yes 55.6%No 44.4%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
77%
Over 2.5
56%
Over 3.5
34%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
10.4%
0-1
9.7%
1-2
8.7%
0-2
8.1%
0-0
6.9%
2-1
6.2%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Twente or draw at 51.9%; the most likely half-time state is Twente leading at half-time at 40.0%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 4.4%.

Double Chance

1X
41.2%
12
6.9%
X2
51.9%

Half-Time Result

CAM
25.1%
Draw
34.9%
Twente
40.0%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
CAM
Draw
Twente
CAM
17.4%
4.7%
3.6%
Draw
11.2%
13.2%
11.8%
Twente
2.2%
6.2%
29.7%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
4.4%
No
95.6%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.