Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Ligue 1 · MW6 Roazhon Park, RennesRef: Willy Delajod
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Rennes 4-1 Auxerre result, stats and report

Rennes
Won · xG 2.28
4 – 1
FT
Lost · xG 0.78
Auxerre
Next: Nice v Rennes · Fri 30 Oct · Strasbourg v Auxerre · Sun 1 Nov
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

RennesAuxerreLigue 1

The provider forecast gives Rennes win the highest 1X2 probability at 58.0%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Rennes
58.0%
Draw
23.9%
Auxerre
18.1%
Both teams to score · Yes
49.6%
Over 2.5 goals
51.7%

Full-time forecast audit: Rennes win was the highest probability; the match result was Rennes win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorelost
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultlost
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalslost
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveslost

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

58%
24%
18%
58.0%Rennes
23.9%Draw
18.1%Auxerre

Both Teams to Score

50%
Yes 49.6%No 50.4%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

52%
Yes 51.7%No 48.3%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
75%
Over 2.5
52%
Over 3.5
30%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-0
12.6%
2-0
10.5%
1-1
10.2%
2-1
9.6%
0-0
7.5%
3-0
6.4%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Rennes or draw at 61.6%; the most likely half-time state is Rennes leading at half-time at 41.7%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 10.8%.

Double Chance

1X
61.6%
12
7.5%
X2
30.8%

Half-Time Result

Rennes
41.7%
Draw
38.0%
Auxerre
20.3%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Rennes
Draw
Auxerre
Rennes
34.6%
5.1%
1.8%
Draw
16.8%
14.3%
7.5%
Auxerre
3.6%
5.3%
11.0%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
10.8%
No
89.2%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.