Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
La Liga · MW3 Reale Arena, Donostia-San SebastiánRef: Manuel Jesús Orellana Cid
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Real Sociedad 2-1 Espanyol result, stats and report

Real Sociedad
Won · xG 0.55
2 – 1
FT
Lost · xG 0.45
Espanyol
Next: Athletic Club v Real Sociedad · Sun 1 Nov · Villarreal v Espanyol · Fri 30 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

Real SociedadEspanyolLa Liga

The provider forecast gives Real Sociedad win the highest 1X2 probability at 42.8%. A separately qualified SportSignals Tip has an official settlement record for this fixture.

Real Sociedad
42.8%
Draw
27.4%
Espanyol
29.8%
Both teams to score · Yes
55.4%
Over 2.5 goals
50.4%

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

43%
27%
30%
42.8%Real Sociedad
27.4%Draw
29.8%Espanyol

Both Teams to Score

55%
Yes 55.4%No 44.6%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

50%
Yes 50.4%No 49.6%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
75%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
28%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.6%
1-0
9.9%
2-1
9.3%
0-1
7.8%
0-0
7.6%
1-2
7.4%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Real Sociedad or draw at 51.7%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 43.8%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 6.1%.

Double Chance

1X
51.7%
12
7.6%
X2
40.7%

Half-Time Result

Real Sociedad
31.1%
Draw
43.8%
Espanyol
25.0%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Real Sociedad
Draw
Espanyol
Real Sociedad
23.6%
6.1%
2.4%
Draw
15.0%
17.5%
10.3%
Espanyol
3.0%
6.1%
15.9%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
6.1%
No
93.9%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.