Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
UEFA Europa League · MW1 Reale Arena, Donostia-San SebastiánRef: Paweł Raczkowski
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Real Sociedad 1-2 Bournemouth result, stats and report

Real Sociedad
Lost · xG 1.07
1 – 2
FT 12:35
Won · xG 0.88
Bournemouth
Next: Athletic Club v Real Sociedad · Sun 1 Nov · Bournemouth v Aston Villa · Wed 28 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

Real SociedadBournemouthUEFA Europa League

The provider forecast gives Real Sociedad win the highest 1X2 probability at 38.3%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Real Sociedad
38.3%
Draw
27.9%
Bournemouth
33.9%
Both teams to score · Yes
50.1%
Over 2.5 goals
48.1%

Full-time forecast audit: Real Sociedad win was the highest probability; the match result was Bournemouth win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalslost
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultlost
Double chancelost
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

38%
28%
34%
38.3%Real Sociedad
27.9%Draw
33.9%Bournemouth

Both Teams to Score

50%
Yes 50.1%No 49.9%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

48%
Yes 48.1%No 51.9%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
71%
Over 2.5
48%
Over 3.5
28%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
11.7%
0-1
9.8%
1-0
9.6%
0-0
9.5%
2-1
8.0%
1-2
7.0%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Real Sociedad or draw at 48.5%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 41.4%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 6.0%.

Double Chance

1X
48.5%
12
9.5%
X2
42.0%

Half-Time Result

Real Sociedad
32.3%
Draw
41.4%
Bournemouth
26.2%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Real Sociedad
Draw
Bournemouth
Real Sociedad
25.5%
5.5%
2.0%
Draw
14.1%
14.5%
12.0%
Bournemouth
2.3%
5.9%
18.4%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
6.0%
No
94.0%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.