Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
UEFA Champions League · MW1 Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, MadridRef: Michael Oliver
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Real Madrid 2-1 Inter result, stats and report

Real Madrid
Won · xG 3.77
2 – 1
FT 17:05
Lost · xG 2.03
Inter
The Match Review, as soon as it publishes.
Next: Barcelona v Real Madrid · Sun 25 Oct · Inter v Fiorentina · Sun 25 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

Real MadridInterUEFA Champions League

The provider forecast gives Real Madrid win the highest 1X2 probability at 47.4%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Real Madrid
47.4%
Draw
23.4%
Inter
29.3%
Both teams to score · Yes
59.9%
Over 2.5 goals
60.7%

Full-time forecast audit: Real Madrid win was the highest probability; the match result was Real Madrid win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultlost
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

47%
23%
29%
47.4%Real Madrid
23.4%Draw
29.3%Inter

Both Teams to Score

60%
Yes 59.9%No 40.1%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

61%
Yes 60.7%No 39.3%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
81%
Over 2.5
61%
Over 3.5
39%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
10.3%
2-1
9.1%
1-0
7.9%
1-2
6.8%
2-0
6.5%
2-2
6.3%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Real Madrid or draw at 51.4%; the most likely half-time state is Real Madrid leading at half-time at 36.2%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 11.3%.

Double Chance

1X
51.4%
12
4.8%
X2
43.8%

Half-Time Result

Real Madrid
36.2%
Draw
35.1%
Inter
28.8%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Real Madrid
Draw
Inter
Real Madrid
29.3%
4.7%
2.0%
Draw
16.1%
13.2%
9.8%
Inter
3.5%
4.1%
17.4%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
11.3%
No
88.7%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.