Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
La Liga · MW11 Estadio de Vallecas, Madrid

From kick-off: live commentary, stats, momentum and in-play prices from bet365.

Rayo Vallecano vs Celta Vigo prediction, odds and how to watch

Kicks off in
6d 1h
Rayo Vallecano 36%Draw 32%Celta Vigo 32%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

Rayo VallecanoCelta VigoLa Liga

The provider forecast gives Rayo Vallecano win the highest 1X2 probability at 35.7%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Rayo Vallecano
35.7%
Draw
32.1%
Celta Vigo
32.3%
Both teams to score · Yes
44.6%
Over 2.5 goals
36.1%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

36%
32%
32%
35.7%Rayo Vallecano
32.1%Draw
32.3%Celta Vigo

Both Teams to Score

45%
Yes 44.6%No 55.4%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

36%
Yes 36.1%No 63.9%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
62%
Over 2.5
36%
Over 3.5
18%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
13.6%
0-0
13.4%
1-0
12.6%
0-1
12.1%
2-1
7.4%
1-2
6.5%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Rayo Vallecano or draw at 47.9%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 49.5%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 2.9%.

Double Chance

1X
47.9%
12
13.4%
X2
38.7%

Half-Time Result

Rayo Vallecano
29.9%
Draw
49.5%
Celta Vigo
20.6%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Rayo Vallecano
Draw
Celta Vigo
Rayo Vallecano
22.2%
5.9%
2.1%
Draw
15.2%
20.4%
12.3%
Celta Vigo
2.3%
5.8%
13.8%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
2.9%
No
97.1%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.