Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Serie A · MW5 Stadio Ennio Tardini, ParmaRef: Maurizio Mariani
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Parma 2-1 Genoa result, stats and report

Parma
Won · xG 0.50
2 – 1
FT 02:55
Lost · xG 0.44
Genoa
Next: Lazio v Parma · Sat 24 Oct · Genoa v Venezia · Sun 25 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

ParmaGenoaSerie A

The provider forecast gives Parma win the highest 1X2 probability at 39.9%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Parma
39.9%
Draw
29.9%
Genoa
30.1%
Both teams to score · Yes
44.0%
Over 2.5 goals
36.9%

Full-time forecast audit: Parma win was the highest probability; the match result was Parma win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorelost
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalslost
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

40%
30%
30%
39.9%Parma
29.9%Draw
30.1%Genoa

Both Teams to Score

44%
Yes 44.0%No 56.0%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

37%
Yes 36.9%No 63.1%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
63%
Over 2.5
37%
Over 3.5
17%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-0
13.6%
1-1
13.2%
0-0
12.4%
0-1
11.0%
2-1
7.9%
2-0
7.6%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Parma or draw at 49.3%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 48.4%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 3.1%.

Double Chance

1X
49.3%
12
12.4%
X2
38.3%

Half-Time Result

Parma
28.9%
Draw
48.4%
Genoa
22.8%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Parma
Draw
Genoa
Parma
22.1%
5.3%
1.7%
Draw
14.9%
22.6%
11.1%
Genoa
1.8%
4.8%
15.7%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
3.1%
No
96.9%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.