Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
La Liga 2 · MW14 Estadio Nuevo Carlos Tartiere, Oviedo

From kick-off: live commentary, stats, momentum and in-play prices from bet365.

Oviedo vs Girona prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
14 Nov
Oviedo 42%Draw 28%Girona 30%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

OviedoGironaLa Liga 2

The provider forecast gives Oviedo win the highest 1X2 probability at 42.2%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Oviedo
42.2%
Draw
27.8%
Girona
30.0%
Both teams to score · Yes
50.3%
Over 2.5 goals
44.9%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

42%
28%
30%
42.2%Oviedo
27.8%Draw
30.0%Girona

Both Teams to Score

50%
Yes 50.3%No 49.7%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

45%
Yes 44.9%No 55.1%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
70%
Over 2.5
45%
Over 3.5
23%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
13.2%
1-0
11.8%
0-1
9.2%
2-1
9.0%
0-0
8.8%
1-2
7.4%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Oviedo or draw at 51.8%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 46.9%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 4.8%.

Double Chance

1X
51.8%
12
8.8%
X2
39.4%

Half-Time Result

Oviedo
30.6%
Draw
46.9%
Girona
22.5%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Oviedo
Draw
Girona
Oviedo
21.9%
5.7%
1.9%
Draw
14.1%
19.8%
12.5%
Girona
2.0%
5.5%
16.5%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
4.8%
No
95.2%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.