Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
UEFA Europa League · MW1Ref: Balazs Berke
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Omonia Nicosia 1-0 Celta Vigo result, stats and report

Omonia Nicosia
Won · xG 0.39
1 – 0
FT 09:25
Lost · xG 1.40
Celta Vigo
Next: Omonia Nicosia v Benfica · Thu 22 Oct · Celtic v Celta Vigo · Thu 22 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

Omonia NicosiaCelta VigoUEFA Europa League

The provider forecast gives Omonia Nicosia win the highest 1X2 probability at 40.7%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Omonia Nicosia
40.7%
Draw
27.3%
Celta Vigo
32.0%
Both teams to score · Yes
49.0%
Over 2.5 goals
45.9%

Full-time forecast audit: Omonia Nicosia win was the highest probability; the match result was Omonia Nicosia win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalslost
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

41%
27%
32%
40.7%Omonia Nicosia
27.3%Draw
32.0%Celta Vigo

Both Teams to Score

49%
Yes 49.0%No 51.0%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

46%
Yes 45.9%No 54.1%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
71%
Over 2.5
46%
Over 3.5
24%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.8%
1-0
10.6%
0-1
9.6%
0-0
8.7%
2-1
8.5%
2-0
7.4%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Omonia Nicosia or draw at 52.2%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 43.5%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 5.4%.

Double Chance

1X
52.2%
12
8.7%
X2
39.1%

Half-Time Result

Omonia Nicosia
33.5%
Draw
43.5%
Celta Vigo
23.0%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Omonia Nicosia
Draw
Celta Vigo
Omonia Nicosia
27.6%
4.7%
1.6%
Draw
14.7%
17.7%
11.2%
Celta Vigo
1.9%
5.1%
15.4%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
5.4%
No
94.6%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.