Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
EFL Championship · MW13 Carrow Road, Norwich, Norfolk

From kick-off: live commentary, stats and in-play prices. No momentum for this competition.

Norwich vs Watford prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
31 Oct
Norwich 56%Draw 22%Watford 22%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

NorwichWatfordEFL Championship

The provider forecast gives Norwich win the highest 1X2 probability at 55.9%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Norwich
55.9%
Draw
22.4%
Watford
21.7%
Both teams to score · Yes
58.2%
Over 2.5 goals
59.8%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

56%
22%
22%
55.9%Norwich
22.4%Draw
21.7%Watford

Both Teams to Score

58%
Yes 58.2%No 41.8%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

60%
Yes 59.8%No 40.2%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
81%
Over 2.5
60%
Over 3.5
36%

Most Likely Correct Scores

2-1
10.4%
1-1
10.1%
1-0
9.1%
2-0
8.5%
3-1
6.2%
1-2
6.1%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Norwich or draw at 63.7%; the most likely half-time state is Norwich leading at half-time at 42.0%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 12.7%.

Double Chance

1X
63.7%
12
5.1%
X2
31.2%

Half-Time Result

Norwich
42.0%
Draw
40.7%
Watford
17.3%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Norwich
Draw
Watford
Norwich
37.6%
4.1%
1.7%
Draw
19.5%
14.0%
6.6%
Watford
3.6%
4.6%
8.4%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
12.7%
No
87.3%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.