Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Ligue 1 · MW6 Allianz Riviera, NiceRef: Jérémie Pignard
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Nice 2-1 Strasbourg result, stats and report

Nice
Won · xG 1.12
2 – 1
FT 00:25
Lost · xG 0.68
Strasbourg
Next: Nice v Rennes · Fri 30 Oct · Strasbourg v Auxerre · Sun 1 Nov
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

NiceStrasbourgLigue 1

The provider forecast gives Nice win the highest 1X2 probability at 46.6%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Nice
46.6%
Draw
25.6%
Strasbourg
27.7%
Both teams to score · Yes
57.8%
Over 2.5 goals
55.5%

Full-time forecast audit: Nice win was the highest probability; the match result was Nice win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

47%
26%
28%
46.6%Nice
25.6%Draw
27.7%Strasbourg

Both Teams to Score

58%
Yes 57.8%No 42.2%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

56%
Yes 55.5%No 44.5%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
78%
Over 2.5
56%
Over 3.5
33%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
11.4%
2-1
9.9%
1-0
9.4%
2-0
7.3%
1-2
7.1%
0-1
6.5%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Nice or draw at 57.0%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 39.2%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 8.3%.

Double Chance

1X
57.0%
12
6.1%
X2
36.9%

Half-Time Result

Nice
37.3%
Draw
39.2%
Strasbourg
23.6%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Nice
Draw
Strasbourg
Nice
28.1%
5.7%
2.5%
Draw
14.9%
15.1%
9.5%
Strasbourg
3.2%
6.7%
14.4%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
8.3%
No
91.7%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.