Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Premier League · MW7 St. James' Park, Newcastle upon TyneRef: Jarred Gillett

From kick-off: live commentary, stats and in-play prices. No momentum for this competition.

Newcastle United vs Aston Villa prediction, odds and how to watch

Kicks off in
4d 13h
Newcastle United 39%Draw 26%Aston Villa 34%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

Newcastle UnitedAston VillaPremier League

The provider forecast gives Newcastle United win the highest 1X2 probability at 39.3%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Newcastle United
39.3%
Draw
26.4%
Aston Villa
34.3%
Both teams to score · Yes
59.1%
Over 2.5 goals
55.1%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

39%
26%
34%
39.3%Newcastle United
26.4%Draw
34.3%Aston Villa

Both Teams to Score

59%
Yes 59.1%No 40.9%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

55%
Yes 55.1%No 44.9%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
78%
Over 2.5
55%
Over 3.5
32%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.0%
2-1
8.8%
1-0
8.3%
1-2
8.3%
0-1
7.4%
2-2
6.4%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Newcastle United or draw at 49.0%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 41.0%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 6.3%.

Double Chance

1X
49.0%
12
6.2%
X2
44.7%

Half-Time Result

Newcastle United
30.0%
Draw
41.0%
Aston Villa
29.0%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Newcastle United
Draw
Aston Villa
Newcastle United
21.7%
6.5%
3.6%
Draw
13.3%
14.1%
11.5%
Aston Villa
3.1%
5.4%
20.7%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
6.3%
No
93.7%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.