Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
EFL Championship · MW4 The Den, LondonRef: Oliver Langford
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Millwall 0-3 Wrexham result, stats and report

Millwall
Lost · xG 0.24
0 – 3
FT
Won · xG 1.03
Wrexham
Next: Millwall v Swansea · Tue 13 Oct · Wrexham v West Brom · Tue 13 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

MillwallWrexhamEFL Championship

The provider forecast gives Millwall win the highest 1X2 probability at 44.9%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Millwall
44.9%
Draw
26.5%
Wrexham
28.6%
Both teams to score · Yes
51.5%
Over 2.5 goals
47.4%

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorelost
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalslost
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultlost
Double chancelost
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

45%
26%
29%
44.9%Millwall
26.5%Draw
28.6%Wrexham

Both Teams to Score

51%
Yes 51.5%No 48.5%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

47%
Yes 47.4%No 52.6%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
72%
Over 2.5
47%
Over 3.5
26%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.4%
1-0
11.4%
2-1
9.1%
0-1
8.2%
2-0
8.1%
0-0
7.9%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Millwall or draw at 55.6%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 44.8%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 6.0%.

Double Chance

1X
55.6%
12
7.9%
X2
36.5%

Half-Time Result

Millwall
36.2%
Draw
44.8%
Wrexham
19.0%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Millwall
Draw
Wrexham
Millwall
29.0%
5.8%
1.5%
Draw
17.1%
18.4%
9.1%
Wrexham
2.6%
5.0%
11.6%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
6.0%
No
94.0%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.