Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Ligue 1 · MW4 Stade du Moustoir - Yves Allainmat, LorientRef: Aurélien Petit
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Lorient 2-2 Toulouse result, stats and report

Lorient
Drew · xG 0.92
2 – 2
FT 15:05
Drew · xG 1.51
Toulouse
The Match Review, as soon as it publishes.
Next: Angers v Lorient · Sun 25 Oct · Toulouse v Troyes · Sun 25 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

LorientToulouseLigue 1

The provider forecast gives Lorient win the highest 1X2 probability at 41.7%. A separately qualified SportSignals Tip has an official settlement record for this fixture.

Lorient
41.7%
Draw
26.4%
Toulouse
31.9%
Both teams to score · Yes
55.2%
Over 2.5 goals
50.3%

Full-time forecast audit: Lorient win was the highest probability; the match result was draw.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalslost
Full-time resultlost
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

42%
26%
32%
41.7%Lorient
26.4%Draw
31.9%Toulouse

Both Teams to Score

55%
Yes 55.2%No 44.8%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

50%
Yes 50.3%No 49.7%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
75%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
29%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.2%
1-0
10.0%
2-1
8.7%
0-1
8.1%
1-2
7.5%
0-0
7.4%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Lorient or draw at 51.1%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 45.0%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 5.9%.

Double Chance

1X
51.1%
12
7.4%
X2
41.5%

Half-Time Result

Lorient
31.8%
Draw
45.0%
Toulouse
23.2%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Lorient
Draw
Toulouse
Lorient
22.1%
5.5%
2.3%
Draw
15.4%
18.9%
11.3%
Toulouse
2.5%
4.9%
17.3%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
5.9%
No
94.1%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.