Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Premier League · MW4 Anfield, LiverpoolRef: Thomas Bramall
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Liverpool 0-0 Fulham result, stats and report

Liverpool
Drew · xG 1.37
0 – 0
FT
Drew · xG 0.83
Fulham
Next: Liverpool v Brighton · Sun 25 Oct · Coventry v Fulham · Sat 24 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

LiverpoolFulhamPremier League

The provider forecast gives Liverpool win the highest 1X2 probability at 59.3%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Liverpool
59.3%
Draw
22.2%
Fulham
18.4%
Both teams to score · Yes
52.4%
Over 2.5 goals
53.9%

Full-time forecast audit: Liverpool win was the highest probability; the match result was draw.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorelost
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultlost
Over 1.5 goalslost
Over 2.5 goalslost
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultlost
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

59%
22%
18%
59.3%Liverpool
22.2%Draw
18.4%Fulham

Both Teams to Score

52%
Yes 52.4%No 47.6%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

54%
Yes 53.9%No 46.1%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
77%
Over 2.5
54%
Over 3.5
32%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-0
11.4%
1-1
10.4%
2-1
10.3%
2-0
10.3%
3-0
6.3%
3-1
6.1%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Liverpool or draw at 63.9%; the most likely half-time state is Liverpool leading at half-time at 45.5%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 11.7%.

Double Chance

1X
63.9%
12
6.1%
X2
30.0%

Half-Time Result

Liverpool
45.5%
Draw
36.7%
Fulham
17.8%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Liverpool
Draw
Fulham
Liverpool
39.0%
4.5%
1.7%
Draw
18.6%
12.3%
6.4%
Fulham
3.4%
4.1%
10.1%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
11.7%
No
88.3%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.