Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Carabao Cup Anfield, Liverpool

From kick-off: live commentary, stats and in-play prices. No momentum for this competition.

Liverpool vs Chelsea prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
28 Oct
Liverpool 46%Draw 22%Chelsea 32%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

LiverpoolChelseaCarabao Cup

The provider forecast gives Liverpool win the highest 1X2 probability at 46.0%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Liverpool
46.0%
Draw
22.1%
Chelsea
31.9%
Both teams to score · Yes
64.3%
Over 2.5 goals
66.8%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

46%
22%
32%
46.0%Liverpool
22.1%Draw
31.9%Chelsea

Both Teams to Score

64%
Yes 64.3%No 35.7%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

67%
Yes 66.8%No 33.2%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
85%
Over 2.5
67%
Over 3.5
44%

Most Likely Correct Scores

2-1
9.0%
1-1
8.7%
1-2
7.7%
2-2
6.7%
1-0
6.0%
2-0
5.7%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Liverpool or draw at 56.8%; the most likely half-time state is Liverpool leading at half-time at 38.9%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 11.9%.

Double Chance

1X
56.8%
12
4.1%
X2
39.2%

Half-Time Result

Liverpool
38.9%
Draw
37.0%
Chelsea
24.1%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Liverpool
Draw
Chelsea
Liverpool
29.7%
4.1%
3.1%
Draw
14.4%
12.7%
10.2%
Chelsea
2.8%
4.9%
18.0%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
11.9%
No
88.1%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.