Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Ligue 1 · MW9 Decathlon Arena – Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Villeneuve d'Ascq

From kick-off: live commentary, stats and in-play prices. No momentum for this competition.

Lille vs Lens prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
30 Oct
Lille 39%Draw 24%Lens 37%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

LilleLensLigue 1

The provider forecast gives Lille win the highest 1X2 probability at 39.3%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Lille
39.3%
Draw
24.1%
Lens
36.6%
Both teams to score · Yes
58.3%
Over 2.5 goals
57.4%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

39%
24%
37%
39.3%Lille
24.1%Draw
36.6%Lens

Both Teams to Score

58%
Yes 58.3%No 41.7%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

57%
Yes 57.4%No 42.6%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
79%
Over 2.5
57%
Over 3.5
35%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
10.7%
2-1
8.7%
1-0
7.9%
1-2
7.9%
0-1
7.5%
2-2
6.1%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Lille or draw at 52.5%; the most likely half-time state is Lille leading at half-time at 38.5%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 6.7%.

Double Chance

1X
52.5%
12
5.6%
X2
41.9%

Half-Time Result

Lille
38.5%
Draw
35.7%
Lens
25.8%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Lille
Draw
Lens
Lille
26.5%
5.2%
3.1%
Draw
11.9%
14.1%
11.8%
Lens
2.7%
5.1%
19.6%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
6.7%
No
93.3%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.