Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
La Liga · MW5 Estadio Ciudad de Valencia, ValenciaRef: Jon Ander González Esteban
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Levante 2-4 Barcelona result, stats and report

Levante
Lost · xG 1.99
2 – 4
FT
Won · xG 2.07
Barcelona
Next: Real Sociedad v Levante · Sun 25 Oct · Barcelona v Real Madrid · Sun 25 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

LevanteBarcelonaLa Liga

The provider forecast gives Barcelona win the highest 1X2 probability at 61.9%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Levante
18.0%
Draw
20.0%
Barcelona
61.9%
Both teams to score · Yes
58.7%
Over 2.5 goals
63.7%

Full-time forecast audit: Barcelona win was the highest probability; the match result was Barcelona win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultlost
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalslost
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveslost

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

18%
20%
62%
18.0%Levante
20.0%Draw
61.9%Barcelona

Both Teams to Score

59%
Yes 58.7%No 41.3%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

64%
Yes 63.7%No 36.3%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
83%
Over 2.5
64%
Over 3.5
43%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-2
9.4%
1-1
8.7%
0-2
8.6%
0-1
8.4%
1-3
6.8%
0-3
6.2%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Barcelona or draw at 63.4%; the most likely half-time state is Barcelona leading at half-time at 44.2%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 2.9%.

Double Chance

1X
32.3%
12
4.3%
X2
63.4%

Half-Time Result

Levante
20.1%
Draw
35.7%
Barcelona
44.2%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Levante
Draw
Barcelona
Levante
11.3%
3.9%
4.5%
Draw
7.3%
12.7%
15.7%
Barcelona
1.7%
5.0%
37.9%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
2.9%
No
97.1%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.