Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Ligue 1 · MW6 Stade Bollaert-Delelis, LensRef: Jeremy Stinat
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Lens 2-1 Lyon result, stats and report

Lens
Won · xG 1.41
2 – 1
FT 05:55
Lost · xG 1.36
Lyon
Next: Lille v Lens · Fri 30 Oct · Lyon v Angers · Sat 31 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

LensLyonLigue 1

The provider forecast gives Lens win the highest 1X2 probability at 43.4%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Lens
43.4%
Draw
25.8%
Lyon
30.8%
Both teams to score · Yes
57.0%
Over 2.5 goals
54.5%

Full-time forecast audit: Lens win was the highest probability; the match result was Lens win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

43%
26%
31%
43.4%Lens
25.8%Draw
30.8%Lyon

Both Teams to Score

57%
Yes 57.0%No 43.0%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

55%
Yes 54.5%No 45.5%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
77%
Over 2.5
55%
Over 3.5
32%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
11.7%
2-1
9.2%
1-0
9.0%
1-2
7.6%
0-1
7.3%
2-0
6.8%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Lens or draw at 55.0%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 41.2%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 7.0%.

Double Chance

1X
55.0%
12
6.3%
X2
38.7%

Half-Time Result

Lens
36.9%
Draw
41.2%
Lyon
21.8%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Lens
Draw
Lyon
Lens
27.9%
6.0%
2.4%
Draw
14.6%
16.1%
9.9%
Lyon
2.6%
5.1%
15.5%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
7.0%
No
93.0%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.