Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Ligue 1 · MW3 Stade Bollaert-Delelis, LensRef: Eric Wattellier
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Lens 0-1 Lorient result, stats and report

Lens
Lost · xG 0.77
0 – 1
FT
Won · xG 0.92
Lorient
The Match Review, as soon as it publishes.
Next: Lens v Sporting CP · Tue 13 Oct · Lorient v Monaco · Sun 18 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

LensLorientLigue 1

The provider forecast gives Lens win the highest 1X2 probability at 50.1%. A separately qualified SportSignals Tip has an official settlement record for this fixture.

Lens
50.1%
Draw
25.5%
Lorient
24.4%
Both teams to score · Yes
55.0%
Over 2.5 goals
53.8%

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorelost
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalslost
Over 2.5 goalslost
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultlost
Double chancelost
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

50%
25%
24%
50.1%Lens
25.5%Draw
24.4%Lorient

Both Teams to Score

55%
Yes 55.0%No 45.0%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

54%
Yes 53.8%No 46.2%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
77%
Over 2.5
54%
Over 3.5
32%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
11.4%
1-0
10.2%
2-1
9.5%
2-0
8.0%
0-0
6.8%
0-1
6.3%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Lens or draw at 55.6%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 44.7%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 9.4%.

Double Chance

1X
55.6%
12
6.8%
X2
37.6%

Half-Time Result

Lens
33.9%
Draw
44.7%
Lorient
21.4%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Lens
Draw
Lorient
Lens
27.3%
5.4%
2.0%
Draw
16.5%
17.0%
9.5%
Lorient
3.3%
4.8%
14.0%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
9.4%
No
90.5%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.