Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
UEFA Europa League · MW3 Allianz Stadium, Torino

From kick-off: live commentary, stats and in-play prices. No momentum for this competition.

Juventus vs Rennes prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
22 Oct
Juventus 54%Draw 21%Rennes 25%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

JuventusRennesUEFA Europa League

The provider forecast gives Juventus win the highest 1X2 probability at 53.8%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Juventus
53.8%
Draw
20.8%
Rennes
25.4%
Both teams to score · Yes
54.7%
Over 2.5 goals
59.5%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

54%
21%
25%
53.8%Juventus
20.8%Draw
25.4%Rennes

Both Teams to Score

55%
Yes 54.7%No 45.3%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

59%
Yes 59.5%No 40.5%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
81%
Over 2.5
59%
Over 3.5
37%

Most Likely Correct Scores

2-1
9.5%
1-1
9.4%
1-0
8.8%
2-0
8.3%
1-2
6.1%
3-1
5.8%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Juventus or draw at 57.3%; the most likely half-time state is Juventus leading at half-time at 38.8%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 12.9%.

Double Chance

1X
57.3%
12
4.9%
X2
37.8%

Half-Time Result

Juventus
38.8%
Draw
35.8%
Rennes
25.4%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Juventus
Draw
Rennes
Juventus
32.9%
3.2%
2.1%
Draw
17.0%
12.2%
8.5%
Rennes
3.3%
4.1%
16.8%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
12.9%
No
87.1%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.