Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Premier League · MW6 Portman Road, Ipswich, SuffolkRef: Lewis Smith
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Ipswich 2-1 Fulham result, stats and report

Ipswich
Won · xG 1.22
2 – 1
FT 05:35
Lost · xG 1.39
Fulham
Next: Hull City v Ipswich · Sat 31 Oct · Fulham v Crystal Palace · Wed 28 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

IpswichFulhamPremier League

The provider forecast gives Ipswich win the highest 1X2 probability at 40.7%. A separately qualified SportSignals Tip has an official settlement record for this fixture.

Ipswich
40.7%
Draw
25.9%
Fulham
33.4%
Both teams to score · Yes
53.0%
Over 2.5 goals
48.7%

Full-time forecast audit: Ipswich win was the highest probability; the match result was Ipswich win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalslost
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

41%
26%
33%
40.7%Ipswich
25.9%Draw
33.4%Fulham

Both Teams to Score

53%
Yes 53.0%No 47.0%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

49%
Yes 48.7%No 51.3%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
74%
Over 2.5
49%
Over 3.5
27%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.3%
1-0
10.2%
0-1
8.7%
2-1
8.6%
1-2
7.7%
0-0
7.5%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Ipswich or draw at 51.2%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 41.4%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 5.2%.

Double Chance

1X
51.2%
12
7.5%
X2
41.3%

Half-Time Result

Ipswich
33.0%
Draw
41.4%
Fulham
25.6%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Ipswich
Draw
Fulham
Ipswich
25.6%
5.2%
3.0%
Draw
14.2%
14.6%
11.7%
Fulham
2.6%
5.8%
17.3%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
5.2%
No
94.8%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.